ENG | PL
  109 Corporation Street, Manchester, M4 4DX   109 Corporation Street, M'cr
Line 1 Phone icon 0161 832 4153
Line 2 Phone icon 074 5026 6440
Line 3 Phone icon 073 0908 7087
[email protected]

PRIVACY POLICY

1. Introduction:

This privacy policy applies to Victoria Dental & healthcare Ltd website victoriaclinic.uk. This Privacy Policy describes how Victoria Dental & Healthcare ltd collects, uses, and safeguards the personal information you under the Data Protection Act 1998 (“DPA”) and the General Data Protection Regulations (“GDPR”). It also describes your choices regarding the use, access, and deletion of your personal information.


2. What Personal date do we hold?

In order to provide you with a high standard of dental/medical care and attention, we need to hold personal information about you. This personal data comprises:

3. Disclosure of information

In order to provide proper and safe dental care, we may need to disclose personal Information about you to:

Disclosure will take place on a „need-to-know” basis, so that only those individuals/organisations who need to know in order to provide care to you for the proper administration of Government (whose personnel are covered by strict confidentiality rules) will be given the information. Only the information that the recipient needs to know will be disclosed.


4. Security of information

Personal data about you is held in the practice’s computer system and/or in manual filing system. The information is not accessible to the public and only authorised members of staff have access to it. Our computer has secure audit trails, and we back up information routinely. Our off-site backups are encrypted.


5. Your right in relation to your data

The DPA and GDPR give you the right to access information held about you by us under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

6. Use the cookies:

We use cookies to gather information about your device or interest as a statistical information regarding the use of our website. Such information will not identify you personally – it is statistical data about our visitors and their use of our website. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever. We may also gather information about your general Internet use by using a cookie file. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer automatically. This cookie file is stored on the hard drive of your computer, as cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive. They help us to improve our website and the service that we provide to you. All computers have the ability to decline cookies. This can be done by activating the setting on your browser which enables you to decline the cookies.


7. Patient Consent:

The laws around General Data Protection Regulation and how we can contact you have changed.

We Victoria Dental & Healthcare Ltd, we are required to obtain a consent from all our patients allowing us to contact them via phone, text, email or by letter in the post relationship to their appointments, newsletters, or any special offers.

We are very careful with our patient’s data and only share this information with appropriate healthcare professionals as we know how important your privacy is.

Please note If you change your mind and would like to change how we communicate with you in the future it can easily be done by contacting the practice an email: [email protected] or filling this form in again.


8. Contact us:

Any enquiry, concerns regarding Privacy Policy should be addressed to our manager here: [email protected]

Alternatively, you can contact us using the following postal address or telephone numbers:


Victoria Dental & Healthcare Ltd

109 corporation street

M4 4DX Manchester

Phone: 0161 8324153 / 0745 026 6440


9. Changes to the policy:

We may update these policies to reflect changes to the website. We encourage users to frequently check this page for any changes to be informed how we are protecting your personal data.

We welcome any queries, comments, or requests you may have regarding this Privacy Policy. Please do not hesitate to contact us at [email protected]

FLEXIBLE FINANCE OPTIONS READ MORE

BTL EMSELLA CHAIR

Kegel Muscles Exercise Device

The EMSELLA chair was originally developed for treating urinary incontinence issues, but an additional protocol has been introduced, allowing the same device to be used for enhancing sexual health, orgasm strength, pleasure, and orgasm sensitivity. It is literally a Kegel muscle training machine that provides 13,000 super-maximal contractions of the Kegel muscles in just 28 minutes.


Gynaecologist explaining the cycle calendar to the patient at Victoria Clinic Dental Medical and Aesthetics Services
Victoria Clinic Dental Medical and Aesthetic Medicine services dark grey brick wall background with white overlay

KEY SERVICES

find out more by selecting one of the options below

Victoria Clinic dental services tooth icon in golden ring

DENTAL

Modern equipment and implementation of new dental technology is one of the components of an effective and efficient treatment.

Victoria Clinic medical services heart icon in golden ring

MEDICAL

The medical department at Victoria Clinic consists of a team of specialized medical specialists who have gained professional experience both in Poland and in cooperation with the British NHS health service.

Victoria Clinic aesthetic medicine services woman head icon in golden ring

AESTHETICS

We can offer treatments at the highest level. Thanks to experience and constant improvement of qualifications by an aesthetic medicine specialists.

VIEW ALL TREATMENTS

PATIENTS TESTIMONIALS

"Absolutely brilliant, I have anxiety , felt relaxed and well cared for all the time , highly recommend this practice , clean ,professional and great dentistry , highly recommended"

"Went in with my young daughter who's terrified of dentists, she didn't want to leave and she can't wait for the next visit! Lovely clinic and would definitely recommend it to everyone."

"This place is absolutely fantastic, really put me at ease with my treatment as I don't like the dentist, all I can say is this place is definitely the first place to go for all your dental treatment... 👌👍"

Woman undergoing lips enlargement procedure at Victoria Clinic Dental Medical and Aesthetics Services - background image

SEND US A MESSAGE




    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

    MEET OUR FRIENDLY TEAM